Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vevay, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vevay, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vevay, In with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1106,904
ShkoderAlbania 8,2415,121
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7014,785
SaltaArgentina 7,3604,574
San AntonioArgentina 9,0735,638
San LuisArgentina 8,2375,119
San RafaelArgentina 8,3335,178
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6425,370
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7044,788
SarmientoArgentina 9,5115,910
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0299,339
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0229,335
SalzburgAustria 7,4544,632
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8926,147
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1296,294
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0166,224
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5832,848
SaveBenin 9,2375,740
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6874,155
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0505,002
SalvadorBrazil 7,5134,669
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2775,143
SantaremBrazil 5,5343,439
SantosBrazil 8,0535,004
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7884,839
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0913,785
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9904,344
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2995,157
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0925,029
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9484,939
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2023,854
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9344,930
São PauloBrazil 7,9964,969
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7544,818
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5883,473
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1784,460
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3624,575
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7444,812
SobralBrazil 6,5784,088
SoureBrazil 5,7563,577
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9474,317
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6765,391
SurubimBrazil 7,2604,511
SadovoBulgaria 8,5815,332
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5195,294
SofiaBulgaria 8,4475,249
SiemreapCambodia 14,1478,791
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1611,343
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3461,458
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7391,081
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8692,404
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3472,080
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8451,147
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2381,391
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 861535
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2491,397
Scott, SkCanada 2,3711,474
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9541,214
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9001,181
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,328825
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5462,825
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,374854
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,374854
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8701,784
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5962,235
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3781,478
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9291,199
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1901,361
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1981,366
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2001,367
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3283,932
SalCape Verde 6,4524,009
SantiagoChile 8,1695,076
SewellChile 8,2385,119
ShanghaiChina 11,7657,311
ShantouChina 12,7437,918
ShenyangChina 10,6106,593
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9281,820
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2532,022
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2061,992
SibenikCroatia 7,8964,906
SplitCroatia 7,9454,937
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1164,422
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7514,195
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5881,608
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7281,695
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6611,654
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5761,601
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6501,647
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6861,669
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5571,589
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6521,648
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5901,610
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7591,715
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6351,637
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5521,586
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5161,564
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6931,674
San GabrielEcuador 4,3052,675
SalloumEgypt 9,3875,833
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5845,956
SohagEgypt 10,2266,355
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2156,348
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8131,748
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3986,462
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9144,296
StrasbourgFrance 7,0714,394
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1293,187
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8403,008
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4175,852
SchleswigGermany 6,8664,267
StuttgartGermany 7,1574,448
SamosGreece 9,0375,616
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7855,459
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0185,604
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7972,359
SiguiriGuinea 7,9984,970
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6901,671
SzegedHungary 7,9934,967
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7134,793
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8853,035
SagarIndia 12,8537,987
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6567,243
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9008,638
SemnanIran 10,7146,658
ShahroudIran 10,7066,653
ShirazIran 11,2466,988
ShannonIreland 5,8203,616
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3484,566
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0324,991
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3205,170
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4824,649
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5874,715
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2215,109
SigonellaItaly 8,2475,125
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7095,412
SagaJapan 11,2156,969
SaigoJapan 10,7976,709
SakaiJapan 10,8656,751
SakataJapan 10,2406,363
SapporoJapan 9,7896,083
SaseboJapan 11,2496,990
SendaiJapan 10,2506,370
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1496,928
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1216,911
ShinjoJapan 10,2336,359
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9506,805
ShirakawaJapan 10,3886,455
ShizuokaJapan 10,6786,635
SumotoJapan 10,9056,777
SuttsuJapan 9,8636,129
SuwaJapan 10,5926,582
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0725,016
SavannakhetLaos 13,7848,565
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5194,673
SiluteLithuania 7,4634,638
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3865,211
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8689,239
SalimaMalawi 13,5188,400
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5089,015
SibuMalaysia 15,1309,402
SanMali 8,2455,124
SegouMali 8,1275,050
SikassoMali 8,3055,161
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7859,809
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6971,676
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6106,593
SainshandMongolia 10,5906,581
SafiMorocco 6,7044,166
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7874,218
SittweMyanmar 13,4648,367
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4424,003
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0363,751
SaiqOman 12,1207,532
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4967,765
SurOman 12,2647,621
SialkotPakistan 11,8177,343
SibbiPakistan 11,9197,407
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8324,867
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1073,795
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7608,551
SandomierzPoland 7,7864,838
SniezkaPoland 7,4414,624
SuwalkiPoland 7,6214,736
SzczecinPoland 7,2174,485
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4784,025
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1663,210
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9141,811
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7719,800
Satu MareRomania 8,0525,003
SibiuRomania 8,2655,136
SulinaRomania 8,6425,370
SadrinskRussia 9,0665,634
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5614,699
SalekhardRussia 8,0635,010
SaratovRussia 8,9105,537
SejmcanRussia 7,6184,734
SelagoncyRussia 8,2235,110
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9425,557
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3345,800
SmolenskRussia 8,0274,988
SociRussia 9,3135,787
SortovalaRussia 7,4524,631
SuntarRussia 8,6125,352
SurgutRussia 8,7285,423
SverdlovskRussia 8,9105,537
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1635,073
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1321,946
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1366,298
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5289,028
SingaporeSingapore 15,4599,607
SliacSlovakia 7,7754,831
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9186,784
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7506,680
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5474,068
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6854,154
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5484,069
SevilleSpain 6,6964,161
SennarSudan 11,4037,086
ShambatSudan 11,1536,931
ShendiSudan 11,1396,922
StenseleSweden 6,6874,156
StockholmSweden 7,0474,379
StorlienSweden 6,5584,075
SundsvallSweden 6,8374,249
SantisSwitzerland 7,2544,508
SongeaTanzania 13,3938,323
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7258,529
SongkhlaThailand 14,8749,243
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0728,745
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6739,118
SurinThailand 13,9868,691
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9045,533
SokodeTogo 9,0585,629
SfaxTunisia 8,1185,045
SousseTunisia 8,0434,998
SamsunTurkey 9,3195,791
SiirtTurkey 9,9176,163
SivasTurkey 9,4865,895
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9586,810
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0913,785
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8103,611
SarataUkraine 8,5705,325
SarnyUkraine 8,0124,979
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9225,544
SumyUkraine 8,4565,255
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7947,329
SaltoUruguay 8,2925,153
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1441,953
Safford, AzUsa 2,3271,446
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,253779
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,228763
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 461286
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,131703
Saint Peter, MnUsa 946588
Salem, InUsa 8653
Salem, OrUsa 3,1871,980
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3001,429
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6241,009
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,600994
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9571,838
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2412,014
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9151,811
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2031,990
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,121697
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1521,959
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1591,963
Santuck, ScUsa 498310
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 864537
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 815506
Scott City, KsUsa 1,390864
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,606998
Scottsburg, InUsa 8653
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1441,953
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1401,951
Sedan, KsUsa 991616
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1351,948
Selma, AlUsa 771479
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,059658
Seymour, InUsa 8653
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8352
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9291,198
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,057657
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,037645
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,113692
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 345214
Southport, NcUsa 824512
Sparta, IlUsa 409254
Spencer, WvUsa 353220
Spickard, MoUsa 760473
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7871,732
Spooner, WiUsa 966600
Springfield, IlUsa 414257
Springfield, MissouriUsa 749466
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2093,858
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,058658
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 460286
Stambaugh, MiUsa 866538
Stamford, CtUsa 976607
State College, PaUsa 656408
State University, MsUsa 731454
State University, NmUsa 2,1191,317
Staunton, VaUsa 526327
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8701,162
Steffenville, MoUsa 612380
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1371,949
Storm Lake, IaUsa 958595
Storrs, CtUsa 1,138707
Subiaco, ArUsa 897557
Summerville, ScUsa 774481
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9551,836
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 687427
Syracuse, NeUsa 965600
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 894556
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8466,740
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6612,275
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8582,398
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5012,797
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8254,241
SocotraYemen 12,8898,009
SenangaZambia 12,6947,888
SerenjeZambia 13,1078,145
SeshekeZambia 12,8727,999
SolweziZambia 12,7057,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -