Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vevay, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vevay, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vevay, In with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1485,063
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9994,971
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2755,142
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1646,316
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3674,578
RosarioArgentina 8,3545,191
RichmondAustralia 15,0479,350
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5449,038
RecifeBrazil 7,3364,559
RemansoBrazil 6,9774,336
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7053,545
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1275,050
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0905,027
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2354,496
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6711,660
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,530951
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0111,250
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0131,251
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0332,506
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9091,808
Roberval, QcCanada 1,493928
RuoqiangChina 11,3397,046
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2872,042
RandersDenmark 6,7954,222
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5671,595
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5691,596
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7554,819
RumipambaEcuador 4,4712,778
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1896,332
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2956,397
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0536,247
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0093,112
RostockGermany 7,0294,368
RhodesGreece 9,2125,724
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2013,232
ReykhólarIceland 4,9133,053
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9163,055
RamsarIran 10,4596,499
RashtIran 10,3696,444
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0023,730
RadicofaniItaly 7,6754,769
Resia PassItaly 7,3594,573
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6614,761
RivoltoItaly 7,5694,703
Rolle PassItaly 7,4684,641
RomeItaly 7,7844,837
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7754,832
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6054,726
RumoiJapan 9,6946,024
RigaLatvia 7,4854,652
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5464,689
RodriguesMauritius 16,32410,144
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0126,222
RabatMorocco 6,8084,231
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8418,601
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5087,773
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5528,421
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7248,528
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1588,176
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1858,193
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0558,734
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2438,229
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0208,091
RivasNicaragua 3,0401,889
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1507,550
RebolyRussia 7,3054,539
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0045,595
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3607,059
RagaSudan 11,1686,940
RashadSudan 11,3387,045
RenkSudan 11,4817,135
RumbekSudan 11,6197,220
RanongThailand 14,5839,062
Roi EtThailand 13,8548,609
RizeTurkey 9,5705,947
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8286,728
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5295,300
RomnyUkraine 8,4025,221
RovnoUkraine 8,0374,994
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7897,326
RochaUruguay 8,7385,430
Racine, WiUsa 498309
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 641399
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6201,006
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6221,008
Reading, PaUsa 803499
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1731,972
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1151,314
Redding, CaUsa 3,1711,971
Redlands, CaUsa 2,8921,797
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,9771,850
Rensselaer, InUsa 300186
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 690429
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 690429
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 474295
Rochester, MnUsa 845525
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 788490
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,033642
Rockford, IlUsa 513319
Rockville, InUsa 217135
Rockwell City, IaUsa 915569
Rome, GaUsa 528328
Roseau, MnUsa 1,435892
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1971,986
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8481,148
Royal Oak, MdUsa 785488
Rushville, IlUsa 529328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -